论我国公众有序参与立法的模式与实现路径

The Model and Approach of Realization for Public Participation of Legislation

在转型中国,公众有序参与立法需要处理好民主立法与社会秩序的关系问题。这就要求建立立法机关理性引导和公众自觉、自愿、自律参与相结合的有序协作模式。协商民主作为一种理性决策方式和民主治理形式,有助于将这一模式内化到公众有序参与立法的过程中。在立法实践中,应当通过完善立法信息公开制度,强化立法听证制度,建立以协商为导向的立法民意测验制度,从公众参与的层面完善立法后评估制度,加强社会组织的参与权,将公民教育、民生立法与社会保障结合起来等具体路径,实现公民有序参与立法,推动社会治理向民主和善治转型。

Since China is in transition,it is important to solve the relationship between democratic legislation and social order.Thus,an orderly coordination model with rational guidance by legislatives and autonomous participation of the public is necessary.Deliberative democracy,as a rational mode of policy making and a form of democratic governance,is helpful to integrate this mode to the process of public participation of legislation.In legislative practice,it is necessary to establish the institutions like publicity of information,public hearing of legislation,public opinion poll,public evaluation to strengthen the participation of civil societies,and to combine civil education,legislation for social rights,and social welfare.In this way,it is in the orientation of democracy and good governance the society.

立法; 有序参与; 模式; 协商民主; 实现路径; legislation; model