论“因侵权而犯罪”与“因犯罪而侵权”

On Crime Coming from Tort and Tort Caused by Crime

刑事侵权具备“刑事责任“、“侵权责任“双重责任属性,由于刑、民责任在发展进程、互动的路径及效果上的不同,可分化为“因侵权而犯罪“与“因犯罪而侵权“,即刑事侵权二分论。“因侵权而犯罪“具有民事责任倾向性,“因犯罪而侵权“具有刑事责任倾向性,解决刑事侵权责任问题须兼顾侵权责任法与刑事法的正义要求。刑民二分论有坚实的法律基础,符合法律价值基础的要求,当刑事责任与侵权责任进行内容接轨与功能互补时,可在实践中实现预期的价值目标和社会效益的最大化。

Criminal wrong doing composes of both criminal as well as tortious liability.For the difference of evolution process,interactive way and effects,criminal wrong doing can divided into "crime coming from tort" and "tort caused by crime",a dichotomy of criminal wrong doing.Crime coming from tort tends to be of the color of tort liability while tort caused by crime of the color of criminal liability.So we should take into account both tort law and criminal law when judging and weighing the defendant 's criminal responsibility.Dichotomy of criminal wrong doing has got a solid legal foundation and accords with values of law.Where criminal liability and civil liability penetrate into and functionally complement with each other,anticipatory values and social benefits might be ultimately maximized.

刑事侵权; 因侵权而犯罪; 因犯罪而侵权; 刑民责任互动