新时代背景下的宪政——对季卫东《宪政的复权》的解读

The Context of a New Era of Constitutionalism——Decoding Ji WeiDong's Constitutional New Theory

宪政是政治改革和民主化的制度基础,不同的时代背景应赋予其不同的含义。在当今全球化、地域化的新时代背景下,宪政在许多方面都被赋予了崭新的涵义,因而有必要对其进行“新论“。法学家季卫东先生从新时代背景出发,运用法社会学的视角,用复眼式的观察方法为我们诠释了新时代背景下的宪政的新内涵,同时也指出政治变革乃中国当前避免权力合法化危机的必由之路。

Constitutional reform and democratization of political systems based on different backgrounds should be given its different meanings.In today's globalization,the geographical context of the new era of constitutional government in many ways has been given new meanings,and therefore it is necessary to carry out the "new theory".Mr.Ji Weidong's jurists start from the new background,using the perspective of sociology of law,with the compound eye style with observation methods of a new era for our interpretation of the constitutional background of the new content,but also pointed out that China's current political change is to avoid legitimizing the power,which is the only way to deal with the crisis.

宪政; 修宪; 护宪; 政治变革; Constitutionalism; Amendment of the Constitution; Protect the constitution; Political reform