论善意取得制度中的转让合同效力问题——兼谈《合同法》第51条与《物权法》第106条之关系

On the Effect of the Contract of bona fide Acquisition:Also Concerning the Relationship Between Art.51 of Contract Law and Art.106 of Property Law

通过对善意取得制度的渊源及模式的比较法考察,可以发现不同物权变动模式下善意取得均以“转让合同除无权处分外并无其他瑕疵“为前提,在未来统一编纂我国民法典时,应将之与《物权法》第106条规定的诸构成要件并立,作为善意取得的构成要件之一予以规定。在善意取得成立后,因公示公信原则的权利拟制,无权转让合同变为有权转让,可以作为各项合同请求权的基础。对《合同法》第51条采何种解读,以及采取何种物权变动模式,并不影响善意取得时对转让合同效力的认定,只影响对何为“转让合同“的认定。

Through the observation from comparative law,we may discover that the basic requirement of bona fide acquisition consists in that "there is not any other defaults but the disposition without proper right concerning the contract of bona fide acquisition",which should be adopted as a requirement of the bona fide acquisition together with the other requirements stipulated by Art.106 of Property Law.After all the requirements of bona fide acquisition were satisfied,for the fiction of the right by the principle of public display and public confidence,the contract of bona fide acquisition conversed into full validity.How to explain Art.51 of Contract Law and which general rules of transferring property right may be chosen,have no impact on the attitudes towards the contractual effects of bona fide acquisition,however they may only impact on the judgment of the nature of the contract of transfer.

善意取得; 无权处分; 有效性; validity