论夫妻一方婚前借款购置不动产的利益归属——对“《婚姻法》司法解释(三)征求意见稿”第11条的商榷

On the Division of Property Purchased by One Spouse before Marriage on Loan:With a Question on Article 11 in the Third Interpretation Draft on Application to Marriage Law from the Supreme Court of the People's Republic of China

近年以来,离婚时夫妻一方婚前借款购置的不动产之归属争议越来越多,法学研究中对此类问题的认识分歧较大,各地人民法院对此类争议的裁判结果也不一致。根据“《婚姻法》司法解释(三)征求意见稿“第11条的规定,应考虑离婚时不动产的市场价格及共同清偿借款等因素,要求“不动产权利人对另一方进行合理补偿“,具有相当大的合理性。但该规定可能存在重财产利益“清算“而轻人身关系特殊性的嫌疑,它可能因为对女性的弱势地位重视不足而不利于妇女。夫妻既是两个各自独立的利益主体,又是彼此紧密结合的共同生活伴侣。区分婚姻当事人双方的财产利益,不应当脱离婚姻的特殊性。处理这类不动产归属争议的司法裁判规则,宜根据不动产用途、财产来源、当事人对财产的贡献等因素,予以公平合理对待。

In recent years,on divorce,there are much argument on ownership of property purchased on loan before their marriage and benefit division between a husband and wife.While legal researchers don't get the same understanding on these issues,different judicial results on the disputes have been made by different local people's court.It seeks reasonable rules to deal with these cases that article 11 of the third Interpretation Draft of the Marriage Law Application from Supreme Court considers division of benefit on the market price of property,settlement of loans and other factors common to require "real property rights holders against the other and reasonable compensation" on divorce.However,is it just when clean division of property and benefit is operated only as the existence of more important personal relationship seems to be respected? May be to the detriment of women,the attention to the disadvantaged position of women is insufficient.Both husband and wife are two separate subjects of interest,but also closely integrated with common interests as partners.More attention should be paid on the nature of marriage when rules will be made and operated to distinguish properly property interests between both parties.Justice rules dealing with such real property ownership disputes should insist on the value of fairness and reasonable treatment,based on property use,property sources,the contribution of the parties on the property,and other factors specific circumstances.

不动产; 婚前购置; 离婚; 利益归属; 裁判规则; property; divorce