科学发展观指导下发展权实现目标、进程与决策机制探析

Analysis on the Goal,Process and Decision-making of Realization of the Right to Development under the Scientific View of Development

发展权是《发展权利宣言》所确立的基本人权之一。实现全国各族人民的发展权是我们的重要任务和努力目标。在执政党所提出的科学发展观指导下,发展权实现的目标在于让人民切实享有经济、社会、政治、文化和环境等诸方面因素全面发展的成果;而经济、社会、政治、文化和环境等诸方面协调发展和可持续发展保证了发展权实现进程的协调性与可持续性;发展权实现的决策中应当建立起经济影响因素与非经济影响因素的综合评估机制并实现由政府单纯主导发展决策机制向民众全面参与发展决策机制的转变。

The right to development(RTD) is one of the fundamental human rights established by the Declaration of the Right to Development.The realization of the RTD in China is our significant goal.Under the scientific view of development presented by the Chinese Communist Party,the goal of realization of the RTD is that the results of a comprehensive development of all aspects of whole society,including the economic,social,political,cultural,and environmental factors,will be enjoyed by peoples.The process of realization of the RTD is a compatible and sustainable process because of compatible and sustainable development.The decision-making mechanism of realization of the RTD shall include a integrated assessment regime of non-economic and economic factors and transform from the government-dominated decision-making regime to the people-full-participation decision-making regime.

科学发展观; 发展权的实现; 发展决策; decision-making regarding development