国际关系与国际法的学科结合——中国现状、存在问题及解决思路

Integrating the Studies of International Relations and International Law:Current Status,Problems,and Resolutions in China

国际法与国际关系之间关系紧密,国际法学与国际关系理论的研究相辅相成,这些特性决定了两个学科紧密联系的必要性。过去的十年是中国国际关系与国际法跨学科研究兴起的十年。然而,教学体系设置上的彼此“隔离“、学科研究本身的难度、对话机制的不畅通,以及跨学科合作平台的缺乏等,严重制约着跨学科研究的进一步发展。鉴于此,推动包括改进两个学科教学体系、建设跨学科的对话机制与研究平台等各个方面的改革措施势在必行。

It is a widely accepted notion that international law and international relations are closely related and their fields of study are complementary.These characteristics determine the necessity of more interaction between the two fields.Interdisciplinary studies of international law and international relations became prevalent over the last decade.However,there are several limitations that critically restrict further development of interdisciplinary research,which include separate systems of teaching,the innate difficulty of interdisciplinary studies,poor mechanisms for dialogue,and lack of platforms for cooperation.Therefore,it is imperative to reform systems of teaching and to establish mechanisms for dialogue and platforms for interdisciplinary research.

国际关系理论; 国际法学; 跨学科研究; 教学体系; 对话机制