对我国网络领域反垄断第一案的再思考

Another Thought of the First Antitrust Case in the Field of Network of China

“全民医药网“的网站主唐山市人人信息服务有限公司诉北京百度网讯科技有限公司垄断一案,被司法界称为我国“网络领域反垄断第一案“,吸引了众多目光。该案一审判决已于2009年12月18日作出。对该案进行深入剖析和研究对于《反垄断法》司法实践和法律适用尚不成熟的我国而言意义重大,其中涉及的网络领域中反垄断的难点、搜索引擎的法律规制等若干新问题尤其值得我们深思。

Tangshan City Renren Information Service Co.,Ltd.,the owner of the website of "www.qmyy.com" brought a lawsuit against Beijing Baidu Network-Technology Co.,Ltd.and accused it of monopoly in Beijing.The case has been paid much attention and called the "first antitrust case in the field of network".It's been decided on December 18,2009.It's significant for us to analyze and study it deeply,since we lack of judicial experiences of deciding similar antitrust cases.There are several important and new problems being worth pondering over in the case,such as how to deal with the difficulties during the deciding of antitrust cases in the field of network and how to regulate search engines.

垄断; 市场支配地位; 滥用; monopoly; abuse