滨海湿地保护:韩国的立法及启示

Coastal Wetland Protection Legislation in Korea and Its Enlightenment

韩国滨海湿地保护立法,经历了由“湿地开发期“至“政策转变期“再到“湿地保护期“3个时期的变迁。在朝野争论与各方利益博弈中日益受到保护的滨海湿地,亦通过韩国不断完善的立法得到保障。从韩国滨海湿地保护立法中寻求有益启示,我国的相关立法应考虑明确滨海湿地的法律定义及地位,确立滨海湿地管理机构的法律地位,完善滨海湿地保护的基本制度,重视滨海湿地管理的地方性。

The coastal wetland policy in Korea has gone through a stepwise evolution,from "the period of wetland exploitation",to "the period of policy transition",to "the period of wetland protection".The continual improvement of legislation in Korea has provided legal assurance for coastal wetland protection during the debates by the government and the public and benefits balancing among various stakeholders.Learning experiences from Korea for instrumental guidance,the lawmaking in China should clarify the legal definition and status of coastal wetlands,establish the legal status of Costal wetland Authorities,improve the basic system of coastal wetlands conservation,emphasize the locality of coastal wetlands management.

韩国; 滨海湿地; 立法; Korea; Coastal wetland; Legislation