政治权力视野中司法独立的相对性——从美日两国与中国历史语境中透视

The Relative Independence of the Judiciary in the Vision of Political Power:Perspective from the Historical Context of United States and Japan and Chinese

美国、日本两国司法独立的相对性体现为立法机关、行政机关与司法机关之间相互制衡的关系,具体体现为法官任命权、国政调查权、违宪审查权等方面。而中国语境下政治权力视野中司法独立的相对性更多地表现为“党司“关系的不对等性,具体体现为“司法党义化“、“个案监督“、“政治、思想、组织领导“等方面。司法独立的相对性不仅是一个中国近代历史语境的话题,更是当今中国现代化和国际化的要求。

In the United States and Japan,the relative independence of the judiciary reflected relations of checks and balances each other between the legislature,executive and judicial authority,embodied in the power to appoint judges,investigative powers of government policy,power of investing to violation of constitution and so on.The relative independence of the judiciary in the context of China and in the vision of political power was more reflected unequal relations of Party and Judicature,embodied specifically in "the Party meaning of justice","individual case supervision","political,ideological,organizational leadership" and so on.The relativity of independence of judiciary is not only a topic of modern Chinese historical context,but requirements for China's modernization and internationalization nowadays.

政治权力; 司法独立; 相对性; Political power; Judicial independence; Relativity