由墨西哥湾溢油事故反思美国滨海湿地保护的政策与法律

Reflections on the U.S.Coastal Wetland Protection Policies & Legislation by the Oil Spill Accident of Mexico Gulf

墨西哥湾溢油事故使美国南方滨海湿地遭受破坏,令人反思:是继续沿用利益衡量的思路,还是考虑系统管理的方案。只有认识并遵循滨海湿地生态系统的性质、特点和规律,才能制定出具有正当性、实效性的政策与法制。滨海湿地是包含多种自然资源要素的生态系统。滨海湿地本身的综合性、复杂性决定了其应得到基于生态系统的综合管理。在美国总统领导下成立的滨海湿地保护事务协调机构,作为美国滨海湿地保护的系统管理机构,应考虑其活动对邻接的和其他生态系统的实际的和潜在的影响,超越美国陆军工程兵团专项职能管理的局限。

The oil spill accident of Mexico Gulf destroyed the coastal wetlands of south America.The accident prompts us to ponder which is suitable for us to promote coastal wetland protection policies and legislation.Measure of the interests is not the only idea as we face to the conflict of coastal wetland protection and development of the oil industry.As coastal wetlands are integrated ecosystems containing a variety of natural elements,they should be guided by the integrated ecosystem-based management.The coastal wetland protection coordination body,the institution established under the leadership of U.S.President,should consider the actual and potential impact of its activities on adjacent and other ecosystems,and transcend the limitations of the special functions of management by U.S.Army Corps of Engineers.

滨海湿地保护; 墨西哥湾溢油事故; CWA第404条款; “零净损失”; 生态系统管理