寻找学术自由之奥义:学术—政治关系的宪政维度

Seeking Academic Liberty from the Perspective of Constitution Science

学术自由与学术规范相为里、表,共同体现着话语权的分散化配置,并由此关联着共和精神和分力格局。学术自由故而为宪政的题中之义。宪政体制下政治系统对学术自由的尊重和对学术的纯粹性的敬畏,自有其内在逻辑。当代的情形则是,学术被纳入了相应的政治动员之中,从而形成了学术—政治关系的复杂形态。不过,宪政体制下对学术的政治动员和法治—宪政进程中对学术的政治动员呈现出不同的情形。

Academic liberty is opposite to academic regulation.Both of them demonstrate how language right is distributed and are thus concerned with republican essence and decentralization.As such,academic freedom is always deemed a heated topic in the constitution science.In the constitutional institution,that political regime respects academic liberty and stands in awe of pure academic activity reveals the inherent logic of the institution.The present situation is that academic affairs are dragged into political mobilization,complicating the academic-political relationship.However,academic activity with political element in the constitutional institution differs from that in the process of establishing the rule of law-constitutional institution.

宪政; 学术自由; 共和精神; 分力格局; 政治动员; constitutionality; decentralization