审思中国法学:从知识生产到知识生产者

Reflections on Chinese Jurisprudence:from Knowledge Production to Knowledge Producers

中国法学的自我检视并不及于对法学知识生产者自身的审思与批判,这使中国法学缺乏自洽性。法学知识生产者自我批判的必要性,取决于知识分子工作中所包含的“针对知识“这一层面。知识分子由此呈现出反观性、超越性、自我放逐和非交换性。中国法学知识生产者一方面未充分呈现反观性这一知识分子的积极要件,另一方面则充分呈现了文化资本的可交换性,由此而表现为“单向度“的存在。

Self-reflections on Chinese jurisprudence are lack of critiques on knowledge producers,failing to realize self-consistency.The knowledge producers of jurisprudence are necessary to undertake self-critiques since intellects should work "on knowledge" ,which requires reflection,surpassing,self-exile and non-interexchange.The knowledge producers of Chinese jurisprudence fail to meet the positive requirement of self-reflection,but demonstrate a comprehensive interexchange of cultural capital,thus existing as "one-dimensional" intellects.

知识分子; 自我批判; 单向度的法学家; 中国法学的自洽性; intellects; self-critique; one-dimensional jurists; self-consistency of Chinese jurisprudence