商业银行社会责任的兴起及其督促机制的完善

The Rising of the Social Responsibility of Commercial Bank and the Improvement of Its Supervision Insititutions

伴随着商业银行社会责任运动的全球兴起,我国商业银行践行社会责任的问题也引起政府相关部门、行业组织以及社会大众的关注。在这种情势下,国内银行纷纷采取行动回应这个问题。不过,从实践来看,在这场已略显“喧嚣“的国内商业银行社会责任运动中,“督促机制“所存在的缺陷始终制约着运动的实际效果。为此,建立“硬法“与“软法“并施、外部督促力量与内控督促制度相结合的“督促机制“是提升国内商业银行践行社会责任之效果的重要方面。

Along with the worldwide arising of the social responsibility of commercial banks,the problems concerning soial responsibility of Chinese commercial banks have attracted the attention of relevant government departments,trade organizations and social public.In this situation,the domestic banks are taking action to respond to this problem.However,in this slightly noisy social responsibility movement concerning the domestic commercial banks,the defects in the supervision mechanism always restrict the actual effect of the movement.Therefore,it is significant to establish a supervision mechanism that integrates"hard law" and "soft law"with internal and external supervision,only through which the performance effects of social responsibility of domestic commercial banks can be upgraded.

商业银行; 社会责任; 督促机制; 行业组织