美国反垄断法在职业体育联盟的司法适用及启示

The Jurisdictional Application of Antitrust Law on Professional Sport League in United States and Its Reference to China

反垄断法是规制美国职业体育联盟运营的主要法律。由于反垄断法的条文规定相对原则和简单,因此,美国法院关于谢尔曼法的司法适用对美国反垄断法的发展具有十分重要的意义。考虑到职业体育联盟管理和市场的双重特性,美国反垄断法在职业体育联盟适用中具有特殊性。考察分析美国法院最新的职业体育联盟的反垄断案件,发现美国关于职业体育联盟的反垄断适用有了宽松化的趋势。我国反垄断法应针对职业体育联盟的双重特性,对职业体育联盟履行管理职能的限制性竞争行为进行特殊豁免规定,并在司法实践中宽松适用反垄断法,保持司法对职业体育联盟管理职能的适度干预。

Antitrust law is the important law regulated professional sport league in United States.The jurisdictional application of antitrust law is significant for the development of antitrust law in United States for the provision of Sherman Act is principle.Considering the dual character of administration and marketing of professional sport league,the American court apply special rule of antitrust law to professional sport league.Researches on the recent antitrust sports cases in United States show that the lenient tendency on the application of antitrust law.It is necessary that China's antitrust law specially provide exemption for administrative restriction of professional sport league and the court apply antitrust law in lenient way to professional sport league.

职业体育联盟; 反垄断法; 合理原则