论区域经济一体化与竞争机制的完善

A Study on Improving Competition Mechanism and Regional Economic Integration

区域经济一体化是世界经济发展的重要潮流,我国许多地理上相互邻近的地区也正在大力推进区域经济一体化。健全的竞争规则以及有效的执法、司法体系是区域经济一体化对竞争机制的基本要求。我国的地方保护较为严重,地区壁垒林立,竞争规则尚不健全,竞争执法力度不足,这些已成为我国许多地区推进区域经济一体化的重要阻碍因素。在完善市场经济体制以及推进区域经济一体化过程中,我国应当大力建设竞争文化,破除地方保护,开展执法合作,提高执法效率,从而为全国统一市场以及区域共同经济的发展确立良好的竞争规则和法制环境。

The regional economic integration is the important trend of the economy development of the world.The governments of many geographical neighboring areas in our country are devoting major efforts to carrying forward the regional economic integration.A perfect competition rule and an effective enforcement of the law and administration of justice are the fundamental requirements of the competition mechanism in the regional economic integration.In our country,the local protection is serious and there are a lot of area barriers.The competition rules haven't been perfect yet.The competition enforcement of the law is not strong enough.All of these have become the important barriers to the regional economic integration in many areas of our county.In the process of perfecting the system of market economy and promoting the regional economic integration,our country should devote major efforts to establishing the competitive culture and try to get rid of the local protection and develop the cooperation in enforcing the law to raise the effect of the enforcement of the law.Consequently,we can establish a good competition legal system environment for the unified market of the nation and the development of the interregional common economy.

区域合作; 竞争; 经济一体化; competition