论行政调查取证行为之合法性控制——兼评上海市闵行区的所谓“钓鱼执法”案件

On Legal Control of Administrative Investigation Act——Also commenting on the so-called "law enforcement on bait" in Minhang District,Shanghai

行政调查取证行为须受职权法定原则与比例原则之拘束。在行政复议与行政审判过程中,复议机关与人民法院可以依据“非法证据排除规则“与“证据自由心证规则“对行政机关所收集的证据进行合法性审查与证明效力判断,以保证具体行政行为的合法性。为杜绝“诱导型调查“行为的泛滥,我国可以通过行政程序制度、行政证据制度与政府财政制度的相关改革,构建遏制行政调查权力滥用的行政法制度。

The administrative investigation act should be constrained by the principle of proportionality and delegation with necessity.The administrative reconsideration authority and the people's court shall make judgments according to exclusionary rule of illegally obtained evidence and doctrine of free evaluation of evidence, so they shall examine to determine whether or not the specific administrative act is legal.The inducible administrative investigation could be abused, and we can construct the administrative system to prevent abusing of administrative investigation power when the reformation of administrative procedure system, administrative evidence system and government financial system is introduced.

诱导型调查; 职权法定原则; 比例原则; Inducible Administrative Investigation; Principle of Delegation with Necessity; Principle of Proportionality