论公民不服从——兼论群体性事件的解决思路

On the Civil Disobedience and How to Solve the Problem of the Group Events

近年来,群体性事件频繁发生,仅以政治手段化解危机的方式已不足以应对,有必要秉持政治性向法理性的转向,重新审视群体性事件的内涵和定位,寻找适合于解决问题的理论和思路。“公民不服从“与群体性事件在特征上具有近似性,但因其概念、逻辑前提和理论基础植根于西方传统,在当下中国缺乏实现的条件。尽管如此,公民不服从与群体性事件都具有一定的法治意义以及面临着相同的问题,“公民不服从“理论仍可为群体性事件的未来发展趋势提供一定的指引。

In recent years,the group events occurred frequently.It is not enough to rely on political means to resolve the crisis and it should be turned to legality.We need to redefine the concept and status of group events,and find a solution to the problem.The civil disobedience has many similarities to the group events.The theory of"civil disobedience",such as the concept,the logical premise and the theoretical foundation is deeply rooted in western tradition and still lack realizable conditions in today's China.The significance of civil disobedience and group events of the rule of law is same and they are also facing the same questions.The theory of civil disobedience can still provide guidance for the future of the group events.

公民不服从; 群体性事件; 公民; 不服从; citizen; disobedience