检察机关初查制度之价值评析及其实现——以法律监督权为视角

On the Value of Investigational Organ's Primary Review System

从“司法论“与“立法论“相区别的方法论出发,实然的检察机关初查制度具有形式违法性,应然的初查制度具有实质合理性和正当性。因为作为初查制度之核心与基础的初查权本质上是宪政视域中的法律监督权的具体形式,是旨在监督公权保障人权的一种公权力。这决定了初查制度的价值目标是实现自由与秩序的动态平衡。而要实现此目标就要实行实然初查制度向应然初查制度的转向,如加强初查制度与国际规则的协调、完善初查权运行的程序机制、完善初查的法律责任制度等。

Starting from the methodology of the difference between the administration of justice and the council,the actual early check system of the prosecution has the form of illegal,but the early check system of "the ought to be"has the substance of rationality and legitimacy.Because the core of the early check system and the basic early check right are the specific forms of the the right of legal supervision in the constitutional perspective.It is in order to inspect the public power and ensure human rights.So the the value of the target of the early check system is to achieve the dynamic equilibrium beteween freedom and order.To achieve this goal,we need to have the Early check system of"the ought to be"to take place of the actual early check system.For example,to strengthen the coordination of the early check system and the international rules,and to perfect the mechanism of the stir of the early check right,and the Liability system of the early check.

初查权; 法律监督权; 初查制度; 形式违法性