多种细胞因子对骨再生修复的诱导效应

Inductive effect of multiple cytokines on bone regeneration

临床上对创伤、感染和肿瘤切除后所造成大范围骨缺损的修复至今未得到有效的解决。在移植物材料中的生物活性物质(主要为细胞因子)能对其周围组织及长入移植物中的纤维组织发生诱导作用,使其向骨组织方向生长,从而促进骨缺损区的修复。国内外研究报道多种生物活性因子具有诱导成骨细胞的生长,抑制破骨细胞之间、破骨细胞与基质之间的黏附,具有诱导骨再生的能力。文章总结近年来细胞因子对诱导骨再生修复的影响及其进展,为具有骨诱导作用的细胞因子进行骨再生修复研究奠定基础。

The reparation of extensive bone defects caused by the excision of trauma, infection and tumor on clinic has not been resolved availably.The biological active substances (mainly cytokines) in the graft material had inductive effect on the surrounding tissue and ingrowing fibrous tissue, which could direct the growth to the bone tissue, so as to promote the restoration of bone defects.Studies reported that a wide range of biologically active factor has the capacity of inducing regeneration of the bone by inducing the osteoblasts growth, and inhibiting the adhesion between osteoclasts, or between osreoclast and matrix.This paper summarized the effect of multiple cytokines on bone regeneration, which can provide a basis for the research of Inductive effect of multiple cytokines on bone regeneration.

细胞因子; 骨再生; 诱导成骨