与老年性痴呆相关基因TREM2的转录调控研究

Transcriptional Regulation of TREM2 in Alzheimer’s Disease

作为衰老过程中一个重要的特点,神经炎症与多种神经退行性疾病密切相关,特别是老年痴呆症(Alzheimer’sDisease,AD)。TREM2(Triggeringreceptorexpressedonmyeloidcells2)是最近通过全基因组关联研究(Genome-WideAssociationStudies,GWAS)鉴定出的AD风险基因。研究表明:TREM2在脑内主要参与小胶质细胞对凋亡神经元等的内吞作用,同时抑制脑内炎症反应的扩大。大量的人群基因测序显示TREM2基因突变与多种神经退行性疾病存在相关性,提示可能是TREM2功能异常导致脑内炎症稳态失调,进而引起神经退行性疾病的发生。...

As a major characteristic of the aging process, neuroinflammation is involved in the pathogenesis of several aging-related diseases including Alzheimer's disease (AD). Triggering receptor expressed on myeloid cells 2 (TREM2) is a newly identified risk gene for AD. TREM2, as an innate immune receptor expressed on the cell membrane, is mainly expressed in immature dendritic cells, osteoclasts, tissu...

TREM2; 转录调控; NF-κB; 细菌脂多糖; Transcriptional regulation; LPS