多聚唾液酸和三聚唾液酸在肺癌、乳腺癌、胃癌和肠癌中的表达及其意义

The Expression and Significance of Polysialic Acid and Trisialic Acid in Lung Cancer, Breast Cancer, Stomach Cancer and Intestinal Cancer

多聚唾液酸(Poly-sia)是以α2,8键连接唾液酸残基而形成的线性均一多聚的碳水化合物,在细胞间黏附、细胞迁移以及神经发育中发挥了重要的作用,研究表明PolySia的表达与某些癌症的恶性程度、浸润、转移相关,认为其可作为某些癌症判断预后的临床标志物,但目前尚缺乏其与胃癌、肠癌,乳腺癌的病理关系。三聚唾液酸(TriSia)是含有三个唾液酸残基的线性糖链,主要黏附于神经节苷脂和蛋白质上,由于缺少识别糖蛋白上TriSia的抗体,TriSia的合成和功能及其作用机制都尚属未知,其在肿瘤中的表达及其意义尚未见报道。本研究采用westernblot的方法来检测93例肺癌,52例乳腺癌,38例胃癌和72...

Polysialic acid (PolySia) is a carbohydrate which composes of a linear homopolymer of a-2, 8-linked sialic acid residues and plays important roles in intercellular adhesion, cell migration, formation and remodeling of the neural system through regulating adhesive property of NCAM. PolySia has been reported to be correlated with tumor progression, invasion and metastasis. The PolySia can be a clini...

多聚唾液酸; 三聚唾液酸; 肿瘤; Polysialic Acid; TriSialic Acid; Tumor