高效多结太阳能电池外延关键技术研究

Research on the Key Epitaxial Technologies of High-Efficiency Multi-junction Solar Cells

随着全球能源危机和环境污染的日益加剧,开发利用新型可再生清洁能源已经成为人们生产、生活,维持社会可持续发展的迫切需求。近年来开发利用太阳能,光伏发电技术已经吸引了人们的普遍关注,其中聚光光伏发电技术以其独特的优势,如较高的转换效率和较低的发电成本,已被公认为最具潜力的地面应用发电技术。聚光型多结化合物半导体太阳能电池是聚光发电技术的核心器件,具有目前最高的光电转换效率,良好的温度特性,抗辐射性能好,以及寿命长等优点。本文主要对晶格匹配GaInP/GaInAs/Ge三结太阳能电池结构进行优化设计,对晶格微失配GaInP/GaInAs/Ge三结太阳能电池关键技术工艺进行研究,同时开展晶格失配AlG...

Since the global energy crisis and environmental pollution are increasingly serious, it is vital for the sustainable development of human society to explore renewable energy. Recently, photovoltaic technology has attracted increasing attention, which can convert sunlight into electricity. Concentrator photovoltaic with its special advantages, such as higher efficiency and lower cost, has been reco...

高倍聚光; 太阳能电池; 结构设计; 外延生长; 晶格失配; High concentrator; Solar cell; Design; Epitaxial growth; Lattice mismatch