银行借贷倾向、企业抵押品和借贷成本—基于中小企业板上市公司的研究

Lending Tendency, Collaterals and Cost of Loans—Research Based on SME Board Enterprises

截至2013年末,我国注册的中小企业数量超过4200万家,占全国企业总数的90%以上,其产值占中国GDP的60%。中小企业对于我国经济有着突出贡献,但中小企业融资难是却困扰中国经济发展的一大问题。中小企业面临财务信息不完备、缺乏抵押品等问题,在借贷方面有着先天的劣势。信息不对称、逆向选择使得银行在对中小企业借贷的时候谨小慎微,但银企关系对于缓解中小企业融资难有积极作用。 本文利用2011-2014年度中小企业板上市公司的招股说明书的借贷数据,围绕银行的借贷倾向、中小企业的抵押品以及借贷成本的问题进行了深入研究。银行的借贷行为研究一直都是领域热点,本文通过实证研究发现,大银行倾向于向规模较大...

By 2013, China had more than 42,000,000 small-median sized enterprises (SMEs), accounting for over 90% of the number of enterprises in China. Their total output value weighted 60% of China’s GDP. SMEs have outstanding contributions to China's economy, but the financing problem of SMEs has plagued China's economic development. SMEs usually have problems of incomplete financial information, lack of ...

借贷倾向; 抵押品; 借贷成本; Lending Tendency; Collateral; Borrowing Costs