基于方差分解时变GARCH的中国股指波动率研究

The Study of Chinese Stock Index Volatility Based on Volatility Decomposition Time Varying GARCH Model

摘要 波动率建模一直是经济金融领域重要的研究课题,对于风险管理、投资组合构建、资产定价有着重要的意义。传统波动率模型大多是在平稳性假设下构造的,而现实中,受市场交易机制演变、经济发展及政策变更等因素影响,市场波动可能发生结构性变化,若忽视掉可能存在的结构变化的影响,则有可能造成模型误设,对波动率的动态结构把握不好,直接影响金融资产管理的诸多方面。 为捕捉中国股票市场波动率可能存在的结构变化,本文采用Amado和Teräsvirta(2013)[40]提出的方差分解的思想,将条件方差分解成平稳GARCH部分和非平稳时变平滑转移部分相乘,使得无条件方差具有时变性,并通过模型设定检验建...

Abstract Volatility modelling has always been an important research topic in the field of economic and financial research, which is very important for risk management, port-folio construction and asset pricing. Most of the traditional volatility models are based on the stationary assumption. However, due to the revolution of trading mechanism, economy development, and policy changes, there may be...

结构变化; 方差分解; 时变GARCH