医疗服务与卫生政策的经济学分析和效果评价

Economic Analysis and Impact Evaluation of Medical Services and Health Policies

本文从医疗卫生服务的绩效评价、新医改的效果评价以及成本效果分析三方面,研究了卫生经济学的以下三个问题:第一,在医院的生产过程中,是否存在效率和质量之间的权衡;第二,新医改政策实施后,医疗费用是否能得到有效的控制以及新医改政策能在多大程度上缓解“看病贵”问题;第三,探讨预防缺血性脑卒中复发的最佳治疗方案。 本文首先分析了深圳市医院在2006-2010年期间,全要素生产率、医疗服务效率和医疗质量的变化趋势,同时探讨在样本医院的生产过程中,是否存在效率和质量之间的权衡。研究运用三阶段数据包络分析(Dataenvelopmentanalysis,DEA)模型的Malmquist生产率指数方法评估医院...

This dissertation examines three topics in health economics. The first paper investigates whether there is a trade-off between efficiency and quality in the hospital production; the second paper investigates whether the health care costs have been controlled effectively after implementation of the new health care reform and to what extent can the new health care reform alleviates the problem of ov...

效率; 质量; 新医改; efficiency; quality