英汉学习词典中文化信息的呈现模型构建

Towards a Presentation Model of Cultural Information in English-Chinese Learner’s Dictionaries

本研究借鉴外语教学中文化背景知识的分类法,结合文化语义学和英汉文化对比研究等学科对文化意义的相关研究,对英汉学习词典中的文化信息进行梳理、界定和分类;通过定性和定量分析,考察英汉学习词典中文化信息的呈现现状和问题,在此基础上,整合词典学、认知语义学、二语习得、语料库研究的相关理论,提出英汉学习词典中文化信息的呈现原则。在文化信息呈现原则的指导下,本研究尝试构建了英汉学习词典中文化信息的呈现模型。 综观英汉学习词典中的文化信息研究,不难发现,其研究焦点和重点是文化信息内容的界定和文化信息的呈现方式。本研究从外语教学的文化教学视角出发,考察了文化教学中文化背景知识的内容和分类,借鉴知识文化和交际...

The present study makes great efforts to redefine and classify the cultural information (CI) in English-Chinese learners’ dictionaries (ECLDs) based on the typology of the cultural background knowledge in foreign culture teaching and the relevant researches of cultural meaning in Cultural Semantics and English-Chinese Cultural Contrast, etc. On the basis, we carry out a systematic and comprehensiv...

英汉学习词典; 文化信息; 呈现模型; 中国英语学习者; English-Chinese learner's dictionaries; Chinese EFL learners