基于语料库的汉英同传言据性的研究

A Corpus-based Study of Evidentiality in Chinese-English Simultaneous Interpreting

言据性作为一种重要而又普遍的语言现象一直广受学者的关注。近年来,有关言据性的研究取得了丰硕成果。然而以往对言据性的研究主要集中在口语和写作等方面,少有学者关注同声传译跨语言交际中的言据性特征。此外,翻译学科中对译语是否符合翻译共性假设的研究也主要集中在英语译语或汉语译语,考察译语中连接词汇,平均句长以及信息载量等方面,鲜少关注言据性在译文中所呈现的特征。 为进一步验证言据性在汉英同声传译中的特征是否符合翻译共性的假设,本文以2011年夏季达沃斯论坛9场小组讨论的同声传译语料为依托,分析言据性在汉语源语,英语译语以及英语源语中的分布特征。首先基于以往对言据性的分类研究,本文提出了适用于汉英同传...

Evidentiality as an important and pervasive linguistic phenomenon has attracted much of scholars’ attention from various disciplines. Recently, remarkable achievements have been made in this area. However, previous studies have been devoted to examining evidentiality in the oral and written genre with little attention paid to the study of evidentiality in simultaneous interpreting. Besides, studie...

汉英同传; 言据性; 据素; 语料; Chinese-English SI; evidentiality; evidential; corpus