电视求职节目《非你莫属》中言语不礼貌的语用分析

A Pragmatic Analysis of Verbal Impoliteness in TV Job Interview Program Only You

礼貌现象普遍存在于日常交际中,且具有非常重要的作用,因而吸引了众多语言学者的关注。但学者们对不礼貌现象的研究却起步得较晚。由于不礼貌现象常常与社会不和谐以及冲突联系在一起,很多学者不愿意研究日常交际中的消极现象。然而,作为语言交流中的一种常见现象,不礼貌现象值得学者们的关注和研究。近些年来,对不礼貌现象的研究得到了较快的发展。在国外已经出版了不少关于不礼貌现象的语用研究的著作和论文。但是在国内,关于不礼貌的研究目前还为数较少。 不礼貌话语经常出现在日常交际中,尤其频繁地出现在电视节目中。本文搜集了电视求职节目《非你莫属》中的四十二期节目作为语料。电视求职节目《非你莫属》中主持人及嘉宾们的不礼...

Politeness has long enjoyed popularity among the linguists due to its pervasiveness and importance in social communication, while researches on impoliteness get a quite late start. Since impoliteness often involves in social disharmony and conflicts, many researchers avoid investigating in the negative side of daily communication. However, impoliteness, as a common phenomenon in verbal interaction...

言语不礼貌; 策略; 顺应; 面试; Verbal impoliteness; Strategies; Adaptation; Job interview