英语学术论文讨论部分的人际意义分析

An Analysis of Interpersonal Meaning in the Discussion Section of English Research Articles

随着英语话语的快速扩张发展,英语学术语篇变得尤为重要。学术论文是学术语篇的一种重要形式。如今,大多数发表的学术论文都是用英文写的,同时,由于在世界著名学术期刊上发表英语学术论文能帮助研究人员分享研究成果,显示个人创造力。此外,学术写作包含与读者的互动,这已成为人们的共识。因此,研究人员都想提高学术写作水平以及知道如何在英文学术论文中更好的和读者交流。至今为止,对学术论文结构和语步的研究已经得到很多关注。学术讨论部分帮助作者评价和阐释了与论文研究问题相关的数据,因此是学术论文的重要组成部分。但是,对学术论文讨论部分的研究却鲜有研究者涉及。鉴于此,本文以系统功能语法和评价理论为理论指导,试图研究蕴...

With the fast development of English discourse, English academic discourses become increasingly important. The research article is an important form of academic discourse. Nowadays, most of research articles published are written in English. What’s more, to publish English research articles in the world-famous journals can help researchers share their findings and ideas, and display their personal...

英语学术论文讨论部分 人际意义 评价理论; Discussion sections of English research articles