英语电视剧字幕翻译的网络语言使用研究

On the Use of Netspeak in English TV Series Subtitling

引进国外影视作品是跨文化交流的重要途径之一。这种影视跨文化对人们的意识形态、文化观念、生活方式产生了深刻的影响。好莱坞大片在中国的高票房,和以美剧为首的英语电视剧掀起的追剧浪潮,使英语影视剧字幕翻译的重要性日益凸显,翻译专家和学者也渐渐地关注了这个问题。 影视字幕翻译不断变化发展、推陈出新,生活化、易懂已成为它的首要准则。无论是进口大片的官方字幕,还是网络上播放的英、美、日、韩剧的网络字幕,都或多或少地使用了一些时髦的网络语言。其中有一些为观众所津津乐道,有一些则被认为是雷人的翻译。研究在影视字幕翻译中使用网络语言是否可行以及以何为衡量标准具有重要意义。 本论文以热门英、美剧的字幕翻译作为...

The introduction of foreign films and TV series has played one of the essential roles in the transnational cultural exchanges, which has a profound impact on the ideology, cultural values and lifestyles of the native audiences. The subtitling of English films and dramas has drawn many translation experts and scholars' attention since its importance has become increasingly prominent with the extens...

影视字幕翻译; 网络语言; 接受理论; subtitling; netspeak