爱丽丝·门罗短篇小说《熊从山那边来》的翻译报告

A Report on the Translation of Alice Munro’s Short Story The Bear Came Over the Mountain

阐释学是一门解释的艺术,它的运用极大地促进了翻译理论的发展,而阐释学翻译理论的产生又有力地推动了翻译实践的发展。斯坦纳提出的阐释学四步骤翻译理论是对世界翻译理论研究的一大贡献,在翻译实践中被广泛运用,本篇报告正是以阐释学这一翻译理论作为实践的指导。 2013年,当加拿大女作者爱丽丝·门罗荣获诺贝尔文学奖后,全球各地掀起了阅读、了解和研究门罗小说的热潮。随着阅读和研究的深入,人们越来越认识到门罗的伟大及其作品所具有的文学价值。作为一个了解门罗作品的契机,本篇翻译实践报告原文选择了其笔下著名的短篇小说《熊从山那边来》,并结合李文俊的相关译本进行分析,试图从乔治·斯坦纳提出的翻译四步骤理论角度,尝...

Hermeneutics is the art of interpretation, and its application has greatly promoted the development of translation theory. Meanwhile, the proposal of hermeneutics as a translation theory has exerted a profound influence on the development of translation practice. Steiner’s “Fourfold Translation Motion Theory” has been a great contribution to the study of translation theory in the world and is wide...

爱丽丝·门罗; 阐释学; 斯坦纳四步骤翻译理论; Alice Munro; hermeneutics; George Steiner's hermeneutic translation motion theory