修辞结构理论指导下的汉英交传质量评估:以语篇构成为视角的实证分析

Chinese-English Consecutive Interpreting Quality Assessment Guided by Rhetorical Structure Theory:An Empirical Analysis from the Perspective of Textual Organization

修辞结构理论是一套关于语篇结构描写的语言学理论,它重点研究语篇结构的修辞结构。本文借鉴了修辞结构理论以及修辞结构理论分析工具RSTTOOL,从汉英交传英语译文语篇构成的角度,通过实证分析研究,探索高质量汉英交传的结构关系特征趋势。 本文试图回答以下两个研究问题:一、修辞结构理论以及其分析工具RSTTOOL是否适用于评估汉英交传质量?二、RST树形图能否显示出高质量汉英交传在语篇构成上的特征;如果可以,特征可能包括什么? 为回答上述研究问题,文章征集12名通过全国翻译资格考试三级英语口译考试的学生译员作为实验对象,同时对所有实验对象就相同中文材料进行中译英交传录音实验。请两名资深译员同时听录...

RST is a linguistic framework designed primarily for describing textual organization. In analyzing a text, RST marks its organization by describing the structural and relational connections linking different parts of the text. This thesis conducts an empirical analysis in an attempt to employ RST and RST TOOL for the description of the organization of different English interpreting renditions of t...

修辞结构理论; 修辞结构关系树形图; 修辞结构分析工具; 口译质量评估; 汉英交传; Rhetorical Structure Theory; RST Tree; RST TOOL; Interpreting Quality Assessment; Chinese-English Consecutive Interpreting