鸦胆子抗癌及副作用分子机理的网络化研究

Elucidation of the Molecular Mechanisms Underlying Anticancer and Adverse Effects of Yadanzi (Brucea Javanica) by Ingredient-Target Interaction Network Analysis

鸦胆子作为一种常见的中草药,长期用于有效治疗疟疾,寄生虫和腐蚀赘疣等疾病。近年来,鸦胆子被发现具有广谱抑制癌细胞生长的作用,因而受到广泛关注。其中,鸦胆子油性提取物油酸和亚油酸具有明显抗癌效果,在国内作为抗癌药剂已生产上市。最近研究表明,鸦胆子多种水溶性成分也具有抗癌细胞生长的作用;部分成分进入了抗癌细胞试验或临床初期试验。然而,与其它中草药一样,鸦胆子抗癌活性的潜在机制尚未被阐述清晰。因此,对鸦胆子的抗癌分子机制的深入研究,将有助于鸦胆子在临床治疗上的理性开发。 在本次研究中,我们引入了一种新的计算机辅助策略,以探索鸦胆子疗效机制尤其是其分子网络化抗癌作用。通过反向对接技术扫描整个人类蛋白...

Yadanzi (Brucea Javanica or Java Brucea Fruit) has been effectively used in thousand years of traditional Chinese medicine (TCM) practice for treating malarial and parasite infections, and has raised substantial interests for its therapeutic effects on variety of cancers recently.However, like many other TCM herbs, the underlying mechanisms of Yadanzi's antitumoractivities haven’t been fully illum...

抗癌; 中草药; 网络药学; Anticancer; Herb medicine; Network Pharmacology