抗PD-1/PD-L1单克隆抗体的制备及其应用于慢性乙型肝炎病毒感染治疗的初步研究

Development of monoclonal Antibodies against PD-1/PD-L1 and preliminary investigation on their potential application in treatment for chronic hepatitis B virus infection

慢性乙型肝炎病毒(HepatitisBvirus,HBV)感染,可造成严重肝脏疾病,威胁人类健康。当前针对慢性HBV感染的治疗药物主要包括干扰素类(Interferon)和核苷/核苷酸类似物(Nucleoside/Nucleotideanalogues)两类。治疗慢性HBV感染的目标是阻止重症肝炎(肝衰竭)、肝硬化和肝癌等终末期肝脏疾病的发生,其临床最佳治疗终点是使患者达到乙型肝炎病毒表面抗原(HBsAg)血清学阴转或血清学转换(HBsAglossorHBsAgSR),但现有药物实现该目标的疗效十分有限(1年期治疗HBsAg阴转率通常

Chronic infection of Hepatatis B virus (HBV) usually causes serious liver diseases and poses a great threat to human. Recent drugs for HBV chronic infection include interferon and NAs (Nucleoside/Nucleotide analogues). The treatment of chronic HBV infection aims to prevent the end-stage liver diseases including severe hepatitis (liver failure), hepatocirrhosis and hepatocellular carcinoma (HCC); a...

程序性细胞死亡蛋白1; 程序性细胞死亡蛋白配体1; 治疗性单克隆抗体; 乙型肝炎病毒; 免疫治疗; PD-1; PD-L1; Therapeutic monoclonal antibodies; HBV; Immunotherapy