受体UNC5B与ITGA6相互结合及其在血管发育中的作用研究

Studies on Receptor UNC5B - ITGA6 Interaction and Its Roles in Vascular Development

血管系统与神经系统在结构上具有高度的相似性,都是通过多级分支形成穿行于身体各组织器官的网络结构。在神经系统,这种功能网络的布局与形成,主要通过神经导向分子系统的作用完成。神经导向分子系统除了在神经生长中起作用以外,在血管生长过程中也同样发挥导向控制作用,是21世纪血管生物学领域的重要发现之一,使得人类对血管系统发育的认知,从促进与抑制血管生长的局部认识,提升到血管网络的走线布局的整体水平。其中神经导向分子系统Netrin-1/UNC5B在血管系统发育中的作用的发现,对于这一新认知的形成具有重要的推动作用,因此Netrin及其受体在血管系统发育中的作用引起了广泛关注。然而对Netrin-1/UN...

Blood vessels and nerves both form complex branched networks that distrubute into all tissues and organs. In the nervous system, axonal guaidance molecular system composed of cues and their receptors in the growth cone are responsible for the axon navigation and formation of the functinal network. As one of the important recent discoveries, the guaidance mechamis have been revealed also in the wir...

UNC5B; ITGA6; 血管内皮细胞; 血管新生; angiogenesis