入侵植物马缨丹的化感作用及营养保存策略

Allelopathy and nutrient conservation strategies of invasive plant Lantana camara

马缨丹(Lantanacamara)为马鞭草科半常绿灌木,原产南美亚马逊河流域。马缨丹于1645年作为一种观赏花卉由荷兰引入台湾,后逸为野生,现广布于我国的广东、广西、海南、云南、福建、台湾、香港和澳门等省区。由于马缨丹具有极强的适应能力和繁殖能力,它已被列为世界10种最有害的杂草之一。本研究以厦门大学后山的马缨丹为研究对象,研究了不同浓度马缨丹叶片及根系水浸液对4种农作物绿豆(Vignaradiata)、油菜(Brassicacampestris)、小麦(Triticumaestivum)和水稻(Oryzasativa)种子萌发和幼苗生长的影响,分析马缨丹叶片及根系两种不同器官的水浸液化感强...

Lantana camara, Verbenaceae family, is a half evergreen or deciduous shrub, which produced in South America amazon river basin. L. camara as a kind of ornamental flower was introduced from Netherlands into Taiwan in 1645. It, however, spreaded for wildness, and now it overspreads in Guangdong, Guangxi, Hainan, Yunnan, Fujian, Taiwan, Hongkong and Macao and other provinces of China. it is one of th...

马缨丹; 化感作用; 凋落物分解; 养分保存策略; Lantana camara; allelopathy