孤儿受体Nur77及相关化合物抑制肿瘤生长和调控糖代谢的信号通路

Signaling transduction pathways of orphan receptor Nur77 and related compounds in inhibition of tumor growth and regulation of glucose metabolism

孤儿受体Nur77在细胞增殖、凋亡和能量代谢等生物学过程中都起了重要的调控作用,因此被认为是治疗癌症或代谢性疾病的一个靶点。但是目前尚未发现Nur77的体内配体。近几年的晶体结构研究表明,Nur77可能存在体内配体或体外激动剂。本文以Nur77应答元件(NurRE)荧光素酶报告基因为筛选模型,从来源于微生物内生真菌的天然化合物中筛选出一个可以显著和特异性地激活Nur77转录激活活性的化合物Cytosporone-B(简称Csn-B)。通过荧光滴定、圆二色光谱等生物物理方法证实Csn-B与Nur77有很强的结合能力,且特异性地结合在Nur77的配体结合区域。Csn-B可以通过Nur77的转录自调...

Nuclear orphan receptor Nur77 has important roles in many biological processes, and is considered to be a promising target for treatment of cancer or metabolic diseases. However, a physiological ligand for Nur77 has not been identified. Crystal structural analysis of the ligand binding domain of Nur77 suggests a possibility of its ligand or agonist existed. To identify potential Nur77 agonists, a ...

孤儿受体Nur77; 激动剂Cytosporone B; TMPA; 抑制肿瘤; 调控糖代谢