波兰道德焦虑电影的重生——论波兰1989后的写实题材影片

The rebirth of the “cinema of moral anxiety”—— Polish realism cinema after 1989

作为欧洲电影大国,波兰有着悠久的电影史传统。而电影史上的道德焦虑电影是指1976-1981年,在波兰人民共和国兴起的一个重要的电影运动。1989年政治转型后,波兰年轻导演拍摄的一批写实题材影片,带有前道德焦虑电影特点,被某些学者称之为“新”道德焦虑电影。 本文首先从道德焦虑电影概念的梳理,展开新旧道德焦虑电影的对比;随后具体分析资本主义自由经济条件下的波兰电影产业,挖掘90年代“波兰产的美国电影”中所带有的道德焦虑元素,解读21世纪初新道德焦虑电影的喜剧呈现;最后从民族电影的角度出发,分析新道德焦虑电影文本中的父亲形象和宗教题材,以及波兰新道德焦虑电影对现实主义创作传统的继承,和新时代下对艺...

As a European country, Poland has a long tradition of film history.Cinema of moral anxiety is an important trend in The People's Republic of Poland from 1976 to 1981. After the political transition in 1989, there arose lots of realism films which are directed by young generations, with alike characteristics of the former cinema of moral anxiety.Some scholars called them the "new" cinema of moral a...

道德焦虑电影; 现实主义; 新波兰电影; Cinema of Moral Anxiety; Realism; New Polish Cinema