生物质基平台化合物乙酰丙酸转化合成双酚酸的研究

Study on the Conversion of Biomass-derived Platform Chemical Levulinic Acid into Diphenolic Acid

首先,以磷钨酸作为酸性催化剂催化制备DPA。乙酰丙酸和苯酚在磷钨酸的作用下能够有效的发生脱水缩合反应,在最佳反应条件为:LA和苯酚摩尔比为1:5,催化剂磷钨酸和乙酰丙酸摩尔比为1:25,反应温度100°C,反应时间为24h时,DPA的产率最高可达42.47%。 其次,制备了磷钨酸离子液体催化剂1-(3-磺酸基)丙基-3-甲基咪唑磷钨酸盐([MIMPS]3PW12O40)。先以磷钨酸和制备的离子液体通过一定得步骤制备出催化剂磷钨酸离子液体,并利用热重(TG)、扫描电镜(SEM)、傅立叶变换红外光谱(FT-IR)、X射线光电子能谱(XPS)、核磁共振(NMR)等手段对其进行了详细表征,然后利用其...

In recent years, biomass is considered to be renewable resources in nature to replace the fossil resources for the production of fuels, chemicals. And levulinic acid (LA) is just one of the most important biomass derivatives. It is a significant pathway for the utilization of biomass through converting levulinic acid into diphenolic acid (DPA). According to the current research progress, a series...

生物质; 平台化合物; 乙酰丙酸; 转化; 双酚酸; biomass; conversion