人民币资本账户开放与风险管理研究

Research on the Reform of RMB Capital Account Openness and Risk Management

2014年是中国进入全面深化改革开放的元年,人民币资本账户开放作为金融改革的核心内容,在学术与政策层面都获得了强烈关注。开放资本账户要求解除对跨境资本流动的限制措施,并允许货币的可兑换,这意味着国内经济金融市场向国际开放,在提高资本投资效率的同时,也会增强系统性风险。本文对人民币资本账户开放的研究是基于当前的经济环境背景展开的。一方面,国际金融危机爆发促使新的多元国际货币体系的形成,人民币国际化进入发展机遇期。这一过程要求中国加速开放人民币资本账户,开放国内金融市场,以扩大人民币在国际上的使用范围和影响力。另一方面,随着中国经济全球化程度的加深,开放资本账户是进一步拓展经济市场、提升资本配置效...

2014 is first year of China's comprehensive deepening reform and openness. Renminbi capital account convertibility is regarded as a core element of financial reform, and obtained a strong concern in academic and policy. Capital account liberalisation ask to lift restrictions on cross-border capital flows and currency convertibility, which means that the domestic economy open to the international f...

资本账户开放; 金融改革; 路径设计; 风险管理; Capital Account Openness; Financial Reform; Path Design; Risk Managment