我国劳动收入占比影响因素的实证研究:地区、阶段和产业的差异

Empirical Study on the Influencing Factors of China’s Labor Income Share: Considering Different Regions, Phases and Industries

改革开放以来我国劳动收入占比整体呈现下降趋势,这不仅不利于居民消费水平的提高,也阻碍了经济的发展。劳动收入占比的下降引起了众多学者的广泛关注和研究,但在劳动收入占比的地区、阶段、产业差异上的研究较少,实证研究采用的数据跨度也较短,这在一定程度上制约了其结论的可靠性和全面性。为此,本文利用我国1978-2012年的省际面板数据,主要采用描述性分析和实证分析相结合的方法,对影响我国劳动收入占比的因素进行了全面考察。 首先,建立决定劳动收入占比影响因素的理论模型,考察产业结构、国有经济占比、人均资本存量、技术进步、人力资本、失业率等对劳动收入占比的影响。 其次,利用各省劳动收入占比的数据,对我国...

China’s labor income share showed a trend of decline since the reform and opening up. Which not only affect the improvement of residents’ consumption, but also hinder the development of the economy. The declining of the labor income share caused the attention of many scholars, they focused the reason of the declining and influencing factors of the labor share, however few of them take into conside...

劳动收入占比; 影响因素; 实证分析