出口会抑制中国企业成本加成率吗?--基于中国工业企业数据的经验研究

Can Export Inhibit the Price-cost Markups of Chinese Enterprises?An Empirical Study Using the Industrial Enterprises Data of China

从量上来说,当前中国已经是世界上第一出口大国,但却难以称之为出口强国。中国企业的出口存在一个奇怪的现象:出口产品的价格大多低于国内产品价格,这并不符合国际贸易理论的基本观点。因此,本文基于1998—2007年中国工业企业的微观平衡面板数据,提出了两个研究假设,尝试从微观企业层面的视角来对这一现象进行研究,并提出政策建议。 首先,本文提出了研究假设一,即中国出口企业存在“加成率悖论”。针对这一研究假设,本文通过构建Heckman两阶段模型进行计量回归分析。研究发现所谓的“加成率悖论”确实是普遍存在的。主要结论如下:(1)中国工业企业确实存在“加成率悖论”,即出口企业的成本加成率小于非出口企业;...

Quantitatively, China is already the world's biggest exporter, but it is difficult to call it the powerful exporter qualitatively. There is a strange phenomenon in China's export enterprises: prices of export products are far below that of domestic products, which does not meet the basic ideas of international trade theory. Based on the Chinese industrial enterprises balanced panel data from 1998 ...

出口; 出口份额; 成本加成率; 加成率悖论; Export; Export Share; Markup; Markup Paradox