中国外汇储备风险测度与管理研究

China's Foreign Exchange Reserves Risk Measure and Management Research

改革开放以来,中国的外汇储备走过了外汇短缺的时代,经历了国际金融体系的变革,经受住了数次国际金融危机的冲击,到现在已经跃居世界规模第一位。充足的外汇储备不仅增强了中国调节国际收支、维持人民币汇率稳定的能力,也使国际社会对人民币的币值与购买力充满信心,提高了人民币的国际信誉。2007年“次贷危机”后,美国持续推出数轮量化宽松政策,造成美元流动性过剩,其直接后果是美元持续贬值。希腊爆发的主权风险,以及由其引发的欧洲主权债务危机更是进一步阻碍了世界经济复苏的进程。世界主要发达经济体轮番推出宽松的货币政策,导致主要国际货币汇率剧烈波动,这无形之中加大了中国的外汇储备面临的风险。因此,测度中国外汇储备风...

Since the reform and opening up, China's foreign exchange reserves have gone through the era of shortages experienced changes in the international financial system has withstood several international financial crisis, and now has reached the world scale first. These rely on foreign trade accumulated huge foreign has played a huge role in promoting domestic economic development and resisting the im...

外汇储备; 外汇储备风险; 风险测度; 风险管理; Foreign exchange reserves; The risk of foreign exchange reserves; Risk measure; Risk management