产业结构变迁与升级——基于人力资本的视角

The Change and Upgrading of the Industrial Structure——Based on the View of the Human Capital

改革开放以来,我国的经济总量增长迅速;产业结构方面,我国产业结构高级化的趋势虽然明显,但是产业结构失衡的现象也比较严重。人力资本是产业结构变迁的重要基础。产业结构转化过程中,人力资本水平越高,劳动力以及人力资本在产业或者地区之间的流动性越强,摩擦成本越低,整个经济体资源配置的效率越高。因此本文试图探讨人力资本对于产业结构的作用机制,从而为我国产业结构的调整提出相应的建议。 本文构建了一个三部门的经济增长模型,将人力资本细化为企业家人力资本、专业人力资本和普通人力资本,其中企业家人力资本和专业人力资本是技术进步的源泉,企业家人力资本以及专业人力资本具备外部性,进而影响其他生产要素在部门之间的配...

Since China’s reform and opening--up,the Gross Domestic Product has grown fast.In terms of the industrial structure,The trend of the optimization of the industrial structure is very remarkable,but the phenomenon of the imbalance of the industrial structure is rather serious.We all know that,the human capital is the the most important base of the upgrade of the industrial structure.During the proc...

企业家; 专业人力资本; 产业结构变迁; 技术进步; Entrepreneu,Professional human capital,Technological progress,Evolution of the industrial structure