我国高校优质课程资源共享研究-以国际经济与贸易专业为例

An Analysis on the Sharing of Universities High-quality Courses resourses in China——Based on A Case Study of the Major International Economy and Trade

科技飞速发展,将人类带入网络时代,同时也进入知识经济时代,为知识和网络的结合提供一种可能的契机。教育领域如何把握和应对网络时代的机遇和挑战,成为值得深思的一个问题。麻省理工学院应时代之需,将共享的观念传到大江南北。结合我国国情,因经济发展不均衡使得优质高等教育资源分布不均衡的现象由来已久,尤其是“985”和“211”院校与一般院校之间优质课程资源分配不均。现从以往的重视高等教育的数量走向高等教育质量的21世纪,合作已经成为时代发展的主旋律,而在这种合作的主导下,将优质高等教育资源“静止”状态使之“活化”起来,并让其能够充分发挥应有的价值是当前教育应该重视的。 基于时代背景,借鉴麻省理工学院的...

The rapid development of technology brings people not only into the network era but also into the knowledge economy times. It provides a possible chance for the combination of knowledge and network. It is worth pondering the issue faced by educators: how to grasp and reply to the opportunities and challenges in the network era. To meet the need of times, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT)...

University; high-quality course resources; sharing; 高校; 优质课程资源; 共享