美国海外分校的办学历史与现状研究

Research on the History and Current Situation of American Overseas Campuses

在高等教育国际化浪潮中,世界各国加快发展跨国教育的步伐,而海外分校作为一种备受欢迎的方式,成为拓展跨国高等教育和加强各国各民族之间文化沟通交流的重要渠道。其中,美国海外分校的建设始终处于世界领先地位,主导着国际海外分校的发展方向。在国际大趋势的影响下,中外合作办学也如火如荼地发展起来,一些中国高校走出国门建设海外独立校园,积极参与高等教育国际竞争。本文选取美国海外分校作为研究对象,以高等教育理论为指导,运用文献分析、访谈、案例研究等方法,重点探索其发展历史和现状、总结办学经验,反思其存在的问题,对于提高中外合作办学水平有着重要的理论和实践意义。全文分为以下五章。 第一章主要论述选题目的与意义...

In the wave of internationalization of higher education,all the countries accelerate the pace to develop transnational education, therefore overseas campus has been an important way in expanding transnational higher education and intensifying cultural communication among the various ethnic. America has always been a world leader in the construction of overseas campuses, as a symbol of the growing ...

教会大学; 海外分校; 中外合作办学; Church Universities; Overseas campuses; Chinese-foreign cooperation in running schools