现代大学制度视域下的大学书院制研究

Research on university college system from the perspective of modern university system

现代大学书院是我国高校近年来在借鉴欧美大学住宿学院的基础上又糅合了中国古代书院的特点建立起来的创新性教育组织。大学书院制则是以书院为教育组织单位的大学教育组织形式和规章制度体系的统称。 从理论研究的角度看,现代大学书院近10年来开始在我国出现并在全国上百所高校进行实践。作为新生事物,现代大学书院的改革实践自成体系并且缺乏理论指导。能否在总结实践经验的基础上较为系统地提出大学书院制建设的理论体系既关系到改革的深入推进,也关系到这一极具中国特色的现代大学制度建设的进展。从实践应用的角度看,高等教育进入大众化阶段以来,高等教育功能、社会发展需求及人才质量标准等都在发生变化,要从根本上改变“实用主义...

Modern university college, set up by China's colleges and universities in recent years, is the innovative educational organization on the basis of the western residential college and the characteristics of Chinese ancient college. The system of university college is universally named according to the organizational forms of university education and rules and regulations of the system. From th...

现代大学制度; 书院制; 本科教育