宋《营造法式》殿堂构架地震作用下弹性抗侧移刚度研究

Analysis on the Elastic Lateral Stiffness under Seismic Action for Palace Structure in the Building Standards of Song Dynasty

中国古代木构架房屋具有良好的抗震性能,其中凝结了长达数千年间古代的建筑工程经验与智慧。这种“干架”结构有别于现代刚接杆系结构,其结构受力分析尚不能直接套用现代框架结构计算方法。已有的研究,通过缩尺模型试验,回归分析,拟合出类似于现代钢筋混凝土框架结构的动力学方程,尚未能揭示出符合古代设计思想及技术水平的基本原理。从古代房屋结构的设计、建造方法入手,探寻其本源的科学原理,一方面可以为古代建筑的安全性能评价找到一般性的方法,另一方面,古为今用,可以为现代工程建设带来新的启迪。 本文在深入研读《营造法式》的基础上,对古代殿堂结构的构造做法、结构特性进行分析归纳,重点关注:木柱与石础的平面直顶连接,...

The Chinese ancient timber frame was well known for good seismic performance. The frame was piled up with many well shaped separate wooden blocks, remarkably different from the modern steel frame which made with several hinged bars. According to the studies have been done, yet we hardly know how the ancient structure was designed. Discovering the original design methods may provide us the general ...

殿堂构架; 地震作用; 结构特性; 弹性抗侧移刚度; 弹性自振周期; Palace Structure; Seismic Action; Structural Features; Elastic Lateral Stiffness; Elastic Natural Vibration Period