乡村中的建筑再生——以厦门澳头村为例

The Building Regeneration in Countryside ----A Case Study of Aotou village in Xiamen

乡村拥有深厚的历史文化底蕴,历史上有着优美的自然风光和人文景观,是不同于城市的人们生产生活的场所。随着城市化进程的展开,城乡之间文化等交流日趋频繁,诸多城市因素浸入乡村对乡村进行同化,而城乡经济发展二极化愈发明显,大量人口离开乡村涌入城市,传统乡村面临着结构性老化和功能性退化等问题。乡村正失去它应有的本色,乡味的流失、信息的相对闭塞使得它逐渐成为落后的代名词,乡村之中的建筑或因太过陈旧而被遗弃,或因乡村人口流失而被荒废,又或者面临着被城市化高楼新房替代的危机,沉寂的乡村和建筑需要被激活焕发新生。 城市环境的急剧恶化使人们重新审视乡村的重要性,回归乡村,体验田园生活成为现代人的美好期望,这种对...

The Country has a long history and a profound cultural background. Country has a beautiful natural scenery and human landscape, it is a production and living place different from the city. As China’s urbanization process unfolds, there are more and more cultural exchange and other exchanges happened between urban and rural. Cultural assimilation from the cities happens in the country, urban-rural ...

建筑再生; 乡村规划; 设计策略; Building Regeneration; Rural planning; Design Strategies